[Printable]
Share

Results Summer 1 Brighton Sailing Club

Posted: Mon 1st June 2009 in Dinghy

Banner

Summer 1

Results are final as of 14:34 on June 14, 2009

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:4, To count:4, To qualify:4, Ratings:SCHRS, Entries:14, Scoring system:BSC scoring system
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRS R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10TotalNettNotes
1st 55 Matt Brown   1.028 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 36.0 4.0  
2nd 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 7.0  
3rd 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 52.0 12.0  
4th 106863 Brian Rousell Paul Duncliffe 1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 78.0 18.0  
5th 100098 Jim Parrott   1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 79.0 19.0  
6th 92210 Nick Driver Aimi Driver, Kathy Scott 1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 87.0 27.0  
7th 67957 S. Stephan   1.152 6.0 (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 95.0 35.0  
DNQ 97367 Jerome Leary   1.152 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 86.0 26.0  
DNQ 6215 Yen Chung Chong   1.25 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 89.0 29.0  
DNQ 95179 M.Atkins G.Miles 1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 97.0 37.0  
DNQ 106193 James Turner Charlotte Turner 1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNF 106.0 46.0  
DNQ 101541 Toby Luff Camille 1.152 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 107.0 47.0  
DNQ 1149 James Chapman Gordana   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNS) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 112.0 52.0  
DNQ 95557 Roger Barnacle Alannah 1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 60.0  

 

Monohull Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:4, To count:4, To qualify:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:BSC scoring system
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRating R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10TotalNettNotes
1st 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 34.0 4.0  
2nd 910 Tom Griffiths   920 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 14.0 5.0  
3rd 7 Roy Robinson   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 62.0 14.0  
DNQ 173346 Damian King   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 76.0 28.0  
DNQ 660 Mike Miller   952 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 28.0  
DNQ 3333 Simon / Stig Evans   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 79.0 31.0  
DNQ 83674 Jim Parrot     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 82.0 34.0  
DNQ 29914 Richard Shepherd   1290 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 88.0 40.0  
DNQ 11333 Stig Evans   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 91.0 43.0  
DNQ 40461 Chris Perry   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 48.0  
DNQ 18582 Sandra Shepherd   1290 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 48.0  

 

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 26:22 2 0:25:39 1.0
2 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 33:40 2 0:29:13 2.0
3 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 38:06 2 0:33:04 3.0
4 97367 Jerome Leary   1.152 38:42 2 0:33:36 4.0
5 6215 Yen Chung Chong   1.25 51:09 2 0:40:55 5.0
6 67957 S. Stephan   1.152 49:02 2 0:42:34 6.0

 

R2 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 46:16 4 0:45:00 1.0
2 101541 Toby Luff Camille 1.152 44:42 3 0:51:44 2.0
3 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 47:02 3 0:54:26 3.0
4 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 57:36 3 1:06:40 4.0
5 67957 S. Stephan   1.152 DNF     15.0

 

R5 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 49:18 4 0:47:57 1.0
2 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 46:17 3 0:53:34 2.0
3 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 48:20 3 0:55:56 3.0
4 6215 Yen Chung Chong   1.25 54:22 3 0:57:59 4.0
5 106863 Brian Rousell Paul Duncliffe 1.152 52:21 3 1:00:35 5.0
6 92210 Nick Driver Aimi Driver, Kathy Scott 1.152 54:23 3 1:02:57 6.0
7 1149 James Chapman Gordana DNS     15.0

 

R6 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:12:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 44:20 3 0:43:08 1.0
2 106863 Brian Rousell Paul Duncliffe 1.152 36:15 2 0:47:12 2.0
3 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 36:22 2 0:47:21 3.0
4 97367 Jerome Leary   1.152 37:13 2 0:48:28 4.0
5 6215 Yen Chung Chong   1.25 48:15 2 0:57:54 5.0
6 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 45:19 2 0:59:00 6.0
7 1149 James Chapman Gordana 49:18 2 1:13:57 7.0
8 92210 Nick Driver Aimi Driver, Kathy Scott 1.152 DNF     15.0

 

R7 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00, Course:Cloverleaf, Ave wind:F1
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 35:50 3 0:34:51 1.0
2 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 45:15 3 0:39:17 2.0
3 92210 Nick Driver Aimi Driver, Kathy Scott 1.152 50:29 3 0:43:49 3.0
4 100098 Jim Parrott   1.152 37:55 2 0:49:22 4.0

 

R8 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 38:11 3 0:37:09 1.0
2 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 38:36 2 0:50:16 2.0
3 92210 Nick Driver Aimi Driver, Kathy Scott 1.152 40:06 2 0:52:13 3.0
4 100098 Jim Parrott   1.152 40:21 2 0:52:32 4.0

 

R9 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 106193 James Turner Charlotte Turner 1.152 44:21 4 0:38:30 1.0
2 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 45:00 4 0:39:04 2.0
3 95179 M.Atkins G.Miles 1.152 46:35 4 0:40:26 3.0
4 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 48:44 4 0:42:18 4.0
5 100098 Jim Parrott   1.152 51:03 4 0:44:19 5.0
6 106863 Brian Rousell Paul Duncliffe 1.152 51:30 4 0:44:42 6.0
7 67957 S. Stephan   1.152 41:57 3 0:48:33 7.0

 

R10 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 39:15 3 0:34:04 1.0
2 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 39:48 3 0:34:33 2.0
3 97367 Jerome Leary   1.152 40;52 3 0;35;28 3.0
4 95179 M.Atkins G.Miles 1.152 44:27 3 0:38:35 4.0
5 106863 Brian Rousell Paul Duncliffe 1.152 44:37 3 0:38:44 5.0
6 100098 Jim Parrott   1.152 45:31 3 0:39:31 6.0
7 67957 S. Stephan   1.152 44:31 2 0:57:58 7.0
8 106193 James Turner Charlotte Turner 1.152 DNF 3   15.0

 

R1 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 910 Tom Griffiths   920 36:10 2 0:39:19 1.0
2 660 Mike Miller   952 46:56 2 0:49:18 2.0

 

R2 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 910 Tom Griffiths   920 52:45 3 0:57:20 1.0
2 660 Mike Miller   952 44:28 2 1:10:04 2.0

 

R5 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 910 Tom Griffiths   920 32:20 2 0:35:09 1.0
2 7 Roy Robinson   1078 44:14 2 0:41:02 2.0
3 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 39:14 2 0:41:13 3.0
4 3333 Simon / Stig Evans   1078 54:15 2 0:50:19 4.0

 

R6 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:12:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 41:15 2 0:43:20 1.0
2 7 Roy Robinson   1078 50:14 2 0:46:36 2.0
3 910 Tom Griffiths   920 46:13 2 0:50:14 3.0

 

R7 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 33:14 2 0:34:55 1.0
2 910 Tom Griffiths   920 33:03 2 0:35:55 2.0
3 3333 Simon / Stig Evans   1078 56:13 2 0:52:09 3.0

 

R8 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 38:52 2 0:40:50 1.0
2 910 Tom Griffiths   920 38:50 2 0:42:13 2.0

 

R9 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 173346 Damian King   1078 42:26 3 0:39:22 1.0
2 910 Tom Griffiths   920 37:57 3 0:41:15 2.0
3 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 39:31 3 0:41:31 3.0
4 29914 Richard Shepherd   1290 41:00 2 0:47:40 4.0
5 83674 Jim Parrot   47:52 3 0:47:52 5.0
6 7 Roy Robinson   1078 34:37 2 0:48:10 6.0
7 11333 Stig Evans   1078 35:36 2 0:49:32 7.0

 

R10 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 40:04 3 0:42:05 1.0
2 910 Tom Griffiths   920 40:02 3 0:43:31 2.0
3 173346 Damian King   1078 32:02 2 0:44:34 3.0
4 7 Roy Robinson   1078 47:31 2 1:06:07 4.0
5 83674 Jim Parrot   45:03 2 1:07:35 5.0

 

www.sailwave.com

[Printable]
Share

Results Summer 1 Brighton Sailing Club

Posted: Mon 1st June 2009 in Dinghy

Banner

Summer 1

Results are final as of 14:34 on June 14, 2009

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:4, To count:4, To qualify:4, Ratings:SCHRS, Entries:14, Scoring system:BSC scoring system
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRS R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10TotalNettNotes
1st 55 Matt Brown   1.028 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 36.0 4.0  
2nd 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 7.0  
3rd 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 52.0 12.0  
4th 106863 Brian Rousell Paul Duncliffe 1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 78.0 18.0  
5th 100098 Jim Parrott   1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 79.0 19.0  
6th 92210 Nick Driver Aimi Driver, Kathy Scott 1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 87.0 27.0  
7th 67957 S. Stephan   1.152 6.0 (15.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 95.0 35.0  
DNQ 97367 Jerome Leary   1.152 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 86.0 26.0  
DNQ 6215 Yen Chung Chong   1.25 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 89.0 29.0  
DNQ 95179 M.Atkins G.Miles 1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 97.0 37.0  
DNQ 106193 James Turner Charlotte Turner 1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNF 106.0 46.0  
DNQ 101541 Toby Luff Camille 1.152 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 107.0 47.0  
DNQ 1149 James Chapman Gordana   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNS) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 112.0 52.0  
DNQ 95557 Roger Barnacle Alannah 1.152 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 120.0 60.0  

 

Monohull Fleet

Sailed:8, Discards:4, To count:4, To qualify:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:11, Scoring system:BSC scoring system
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRating R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10TotalNettNotes
1st 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 34.0 4.0  
2nd 910 Tom Griffiths   920 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 14.0 5.0  
3rd 7 Roy Robinson   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 62.0 14.0  
DNQ 173346 Damian King   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 76.0 28.0  
DNQ 660 Mike Miller   952 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 76.0 28.0  
DNQ 3333 Simon / Stig Evans   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 79.0 31.0  
DNQ 83674 Jim Parrot     (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 82.0 34.0  
DNQ 29914 Richard Shepherd   1290 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 88.0 40.0  
DNQ 11333 Stig Evans   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 91.0 43.0  
DNQ 40461 Chris Perry   1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 48.0  
DNQ 18582 Sandra Shepherd   1290 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 48.0  

 

R1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 26:22 2 0:25:39 1.0
2 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 33:40 2 0:29:13 2.0
3 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 38:06 2 0:33:04 3.0
4 97367 Jerome Leary   1.152 38:42 2 0:33:36 4.0
5 6215 Yen Chung Chong   1.25 51:09 2 0:40:55 5.0
6 67957 S. Stephan   1.152 49:02 2 0:42:34 6.0

 

R2 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 46:16 4 0:45:00 1.0
2 101541 Toby Luff Camille 1.152 44:42 3 0:51:44 2.0
3 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 47:02 3 0:54:26 3.0
4 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 57:36 3 1:06:40 4.0
5 67957 S. Stephan   1.152 DNF     15.0

 

R5 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 49:18 4 0:47:57 1.0
2 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 46:17 3 0:53:34 2.0
3 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 48:20 3 0:55:56 3.0
4 6215 Yen Chung Chong   1.25 54:22 3 0:57:59 4.0
5 106863 Brian Rousell Paul Duncliffe 1.152 52:21 3 1:00:35 5.0
6 92210 Nick Driver Aimi Driver, Kathy Scott 1.152 54:23 3 1:02:57 6.0
7 1149 James Chapman Gordana DNS     15.0

 

R6 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:12:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 44:20 3 0:43:08 1.0
2 106863 Brian Rousell Paul Duncliffe 1.152 36:15 2 0:47:12 2.0
3 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 36:22 2 0:47:21 3.0
4 97367 Jerome Leary   1.152 37:13 2 0:48:28 4.0
5 6215 Yen Chung Chong   1.25 48:15 2 0:57:54 5.0
6 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 45:19 2 0:59:00 6.0
7 1149 James Chapman Gordana 49:18 2 1:13:57 7.0
8 92210 Nick Driver Aimi Driver, Kathy Scott 1.152 DNF     15.0

 

R7 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00, Course:Cloverleaf, Ave wind:F1
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 35:50 3 0:34:51 1.0
2 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 45:15 3 0:39:17 2.0
3 92210 Nick Driver Aimi Driver, Kathy Scott 1.152 50:29 3 0:43:49 3.0
4 100098 Jim Parrott   1.152 37:55 2 0:49:22 4.0

 

R8 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 55 Matt Brown   1.028 38:11 3 0:37:09 1.0
2 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 38:36 2 0:50:16 2.0
3 92210 Nick Driver Aimi Driver, Kathy Scott 1.152 40:06 2 0:52:13 3.0
4 100098 Jim Parrott   1.152 40:21 2 0:52:32 4.0

 

R9 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 106193 James Turner Charlotte Turner 1.152 44:21 4 0:38:30 1.0
2 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 45:00 4 0:39:04 2.0
3 95179 M.Atkins G.Miles 1.152 46:35 4 0:40:26 3.0
4 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 48:44 4 0:42:18 4.0
5 100098 Jim Parrott   1.152 51:03 4 0:44:19 5.0
6 106863 Brian Rousell Paul Duncliffe 1.152 51:30 4 0:44:42 6.0
7 67957 S. Stephan   1.152 41:57 3 0:48:33 7.0

 

R10 - Catamaran Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:00
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameSCHRSElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 104945 Graham Goldsmith   1.152 39:15 3 0:34:04 1.0
2 101571 Patrick Burchell Piers 1.152 39:48 3 0:34:33 2.0
3 97367 Jerome Leary   1.152 40;52 3 0;35;28 3.0
4 95179 M.Atkins G.Miles 1.152 44:27 3 0:38:35 4.0
5 106863 Brian Rousell Paul Duncliffe 1.152 44:37 3 0:38:44 5.0
6 100098 Jim Parrott   1.152 45:31 3 0:39:31 6.0
7 67957 S. Stephan   1.152 44:31 2 0:57:58 7.0
8 106193 James Turner Charlotte Turner 1.152 DNF 3   15.0

 

R1 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 910 Tom Griffiths   920 36:10 2 0:39:19 1.0
2 660 Mike Miller   952 46:56 2 0:49:18 2.0

 

R2 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 910 Tom Griffiths   920 52:45 3 0:57:20 1.0
2 660 Mike Miller   952 44:28 2 1:10:04 2.0

 

R5 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 910 Tom Griffiths   920 32:20 2 0:35:09 1.0
2 7 Roy Robinson   1078 44:14 2 0:41:02 2.0
3 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 39:14 2 0:41:13 3.0
4 3333 Simon / Stig Evans   1078 54:15 2 0:50:19 4.0

 

R6 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:12:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 41:15 2 0:43:20 1.0
2 7 Roy Robinson   1078 50:14 2 0:46:36 2.0
3 910 Tom Griffiths   920 46:13 2 0:50:14 3.0

 

R7 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 33:14 2 0:34:55 1.0
2 910 Tom Griffiths   920 33:03 2 0:35:55 2.0
3 3333 Simon / Stig Evans   1078 56:13 2 0:52:09 3.0

 

R8 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 38:52 2 0:40:50 1.0
2 910 Tom Griffiths   920 38:50 2 0:42:13 2.0

 

R9 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 173346 Damian King   1078 42:26 3 0:39:22 1.0
2 910 Tom Griffiths   920 37:57 3 0:41:15 2.0
3 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 39:31 3 0:41:31 3.0
4 29914 Richard Shepherd   1290 41:00 2 0:47:40 4.0
5 83674 Jim Parrot   47:52 3 0:47:52 5.0
6 7 Roy Robinson   1078 34:37 2 0:48:10 6.0
7 11333 Stig Evans   1078 35:36 2 0:49:32 7.0

 

R10 - Monohull Fleet

Start:Start 2, Finishes:Elapsed time, Time:11:05
RankSailNoHelmNameCrewNameRatingElapsedLapsCorrectedPointsNotes
1 924 Simon Mathews Penny Atkinson 952 40:04 3 0:42:05 1.0
2 910 Tom Griffiths   920 40:02 3 0:43:31 2.0
3 173346 Damian King   1078 32:02 2 0:44:34 3.0
4 7 Roy Robinson   1078 47:31 2 1:06:07 4.0
5 83674 Jim Parrot   45:03 2 1:07:35 5.0

 

www.sailwave.com